MAA FITA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2/26 & 2/27/05
Senior Recurve SCORE
Ted Light OA 550-25 10'S STATE CHAMPION
Brian Staub SMA 480-3 10's
Amanda Urban OA 483-3 10'S STATE CHAMPION
Master Recurve (50-59)
Tom Rowe SMA 489-6 10's STATE CHAMPION
Master Recurve (60-69)
Raleigh Clark AAA 514-16 10's STATE CHAMPION
Walter Greenhouse OA 474-8 10's
Master Barebow Recurve (60+)
Ed Berge MA 461-9 10's STATE CHAMPION
Jerry Wenzel MA 460-7 10's
Cadet Recurve
Gregory Begenyi OA 535-16 10's STATE CHAMPION
Cub Recurve
Matthew Jorgensen OA 245-0 10's STATE CHAMPION
Gabrielle Bryant OA 286-1 10 STATE CHAMPION
Bowman Compound Release (8 to 11)
Tylynn Pettrey VNB 376-1 10 STATE CHAMPION
Senior Compound Release
Randy Hinkelman TA 590-50 10's STATE CHAMPION
Bruce Meekins HB 566-26 10's 2ND PLACE
Nelson Mengel HB 562-22 10's
Mike Pettrey VNB 546-14 10'S
Ken Brown TA 540-11 10's
Gus Brown HB 501-9 10's
Sue Weinstein AAA 563-24 10's STATE CHAMPION
Colleen McGowan TA 560-21 10's 2ND PLACE
Penny Brown HB 504-14 10's
Cindi Brown TA 498-5 10's
Master Compound Release (50-59)
Frances Seymer TA 544-19 10's STATE CHAMPION
Master Compound Release (60-69)
Larry Hix AAA 583-43 10's STATE CHAMPION
Larry Worrill TPA 559-20 10's 2ND PLACE
Jerry Powers GPB 558-20 10's
Gordon Kelly TPA 555-15 10's
Vicki Clem MA 567-28 10's STATE CHAMPION
Mary Wenzel MA 513-5 10's
Master Compound Release 70-79
Winnie Paris MA 506-6 10's STATE CHAMPION
Cadet Compound Release
Evan Blickenstaff MA 531-7 10's STATE CHAMPION
Cub Compound Release
Juliette Walls AAA 553-15 10's STATE CHAMPION
Senior Compound Fingers
Dave Blickenstaff MA 539-18 10's STATE CHAMPION
Ed Bowen AAA 533-19 10's
Sue Blickenstaff MA 571-32 10's STATE CHAMPION
Master Compound Fingers (60-69)
Ron Nepini SMA 490-8 10's STATE CHAMPION
Master Compound Fingers  (70+)
Bob Walker EFA 568-33 10's STATE CHAMPION
Senior Compound Barebow
George Light, Jr. VNB 490-12 10's STATE CHAMPION
Master Compound Barebow    (60+)
Ron Thompson AAA 502-12 10's STATE CHAMPION
Master Compound Barebow (70+)
Pete Thompson MA 461-7 10's STATE CHAMPION
GUESTS
Senior Recurve
Tyler Domenech 580-42 10's 1ST
Timothy Jorgensen 304-1 10
Whitney Domenech 542-23 10's 1ST
Master Recurve
Lindsey Domenech 479-12 10's 1ST
Senior Compound Release
Gordon Taylor 536-8 10's 1ST