2005 MAA CHARITY SHOOT - Field Results
Anne Arundel Archers May 1st, 2005
Male Pro Freestyle 
1st Tom Coblentz 536
Senior Male Pro Freestyle
1st Ron West 539
Male Freestyle - AA
1st Chris Johnson 545
2nd Randy Hinkelman 543
Francis Seymer 470
Male Freestyle - A
1st Randy Johnson 517
1st Jim Bauman 517
Male Freestyle - B
1st George Dempsey 500
Male Freestyle - C
1st Mike Pettrey 515
Senior Male Freestyle - AA
1st Bob Wise 536
Senior Male Freestyle - A
1st Wes Reeves 508
Senior Male Freestyle - B
1st Dave Mehrtens 499
Dave Fry 498
Larry Worrill 486
Female Freestyle - A
1st Sue Weinstein 534
Faye Wise 509
Female Freestyle - B
1st Mary Wenzel 423
Senior Female Freestyle - A
1st Gwen McMurray 513
Senior Female Freestyle - B
1st Winnie Paris 448
Male Young Adult Freestyle - A
1st Evan Blickenstaff 461
Male Pro Freestyle Limited 
1st R. T. Smith 489
Male Freestyle Limited - A
1st Ed Bowen 491
Male Freestyle Limited - B
1st Dave Blickenstaff 466
Senior Male Freestyle Limited - A
Jerry Wenzel Incomplete
Female Freestyle Limited - A
1st Sue Blickenstaff 478
Male Bowhunter Freestyle - A
1st Jagat Beesham 500
Senior Male Bowhunter Freestyle - A
1st Jerry Powers 521
Ray May 513
Senior Male Bowhunter Freestyle - B
1st Bill Bauer 509
Male Bowhunter Freestyle Limited - C
1st Jim Galvin 346
Male Barebow - B
1st George Light, Jr. 398
Senior Male Barebow - B
1st George Light, Sr. 353
Pete Thompson 335
Male Bowhunter - A
1st Mike Kocsan 474
Male Bowhunter - B
Tom Coulter 393
Female Cub Freestyle - A
1st Tylynn Pettrey 367
2005 MAA CHARITY SHOOT - 3-D Results
Anne Arundel Archers May 1st, 2005
Male Freestyle
1st Mike Rhinefield 191
2nd Jerome Bell 189
Gus Andujar 180
Tim Hoke 170
Senior Male Freestyle
1st Bill Schwartzeck 187
Male Bowhunter Freestyle
1st Danny Rhodes 189
2nd Ken Pinder, Sr. 186
3rd Joe Wajek 185
Ronnie Taylor 176
Greg Bearor 176
Rich Walker 170
Chris Shoemaker 163
Bucky Van Alstine 162
Roy Greenway, Jr. 154
Jamie Blake 140
Bob DeBolt Incomplete
Ken Thompson Incomplete
Male Youth Bowhunter Freestyle
1st William Van Alstine 133
Female Bowhunter Freestyle
1st Yvonne Rhinefield 177
Female Youth Bowhunter Freestyle
1st Patricia Van Alstine 144
Male Bowhunter Freestyle Limited
1st Allen Raub 177
Senior Male Bowhunter Freestyle Limited
1st Bob Walker 177
Ron Nepini 126
Male Traditional
1st George Cavelius 181
2nd Jim Baucom 165
Tom Conley 133
Dale Eck Incomplete
Female Traditional
1st Vanessa Eck 137
Barb Cavelius 136